PMSL Swim League
2007 Division B Champions
2006 Division C Champions
2003 Division D Champions

Greenbelt Municipal Pool Records

Bolded are records broken this season
 

Individual Medley Relay

       
1 18 & Under 200 IM Medley Relay BSR 07-16-11 Danny Seidleck
Tommy Masino
Ethan Smith
Matt Kaercher
2:05:81
2 18 & Under 200 IM Medley Relay GM 6-19-10 Courtney Like-Mathews
Jennifer Clune
Genavera Gannon
Natasha Chomko
2:17:08
 

Butterfly

3 10 & Under 25 Meter Butterfly WOW 6-23-12 Anthony Nguyen 15:11
4 10 & Under 25 Meter Butterfly SBP 7-27-96 Erica Lynott 16:88
5 12 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly TH 7-20-74 Steve Giovinazzo 31:4
6 12 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly TH 7-1-00 Kassandra Jarvis 33:12
7 14 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly SBP 7-30-94 Delonte Stephens 29:13
8 14 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly UH 7-25-98 Jessica Brosch 29:94
9 18 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly TH 7-25-98 Jeffrey Brown 27:49
10 18 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly HCC 7-20-85 Mary Jane Brown 31:39
 

Freestyle

11 8 & Under 25 Meter Freestyle GM 7-10-76 Craig Dies 16:90
12 8 & Under 25 Meter Freestyle GA 7-10-76 Rhian Medlin 17:00
13 10 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle MC 7-21-07 Dylan Buehler 31.89
14 10 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle GM 6-19-99 Maresa Like-Mathews 34:09
15 12 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle UH 7-27-96 Matthew Benedict 28:59
16 12 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle UH 7-27-96 Jessica Brosch 29:41
17 14 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle UH 7-25-98 Matthew Benedict 26:69
18 14 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle SBP 6-29-13 Morgan Hill 27.54
19 18 & Under 100 Meter Freestyle GM 7-5-86 Craig Dies 54:40
20 18 & Under 100 Meter Freestyle UH 6-20-98 Jessica Brosch 1:00.73
 

Breaststroke

21 8 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke GM 7-1-95 William Kim 22:84
22 8 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke BBT 7-30-94 Courtney Dantone 23:15
23 10 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke WOW 6-23-12 Anthony Nguyen 18:83
24 10 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke AST 7-28-01 Summer Strass 19:79
25 12 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke GM 7-27-90 Aruna Inversin 35:24
26 12 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke FP 7-13-91 Lauren Briscoe 36:95
27 14 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke GM 7-25-92 Aruna Inversin 33:81
28 14 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke FP 7-24-93 Lauren Briscoe 37:07
29 18 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke GM 7-29-95 Aruna Inversin 31:02
30 18 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke BSR 7-30-94 Tiffany Crandall 35:68
 

Backstroke

31 10 & Under 25 Meter Backstroke GM 7-13-13 Niko Zhang 17:41
32 10 & Under 25 Meter Backstroke GM 7-1-73 Susan Gardes 17:7
33 12 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke GM 7-4-09 Michael Stevens, 32:48
34 12 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke TH 7-1-00 Kassandra Jarvis 33:81
35 14 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke GM 7-03-10 Michael Stevens 30:53
36 14 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke WPT 7-4-12 Annie Hayburn 32.47
37 18 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke WOW 6-23-12 Denny Nguyen 28:78
38 18 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke BSR 7-25-98 Jennifer House 32:58
39 8 & Under 25 Meter Backstroke MC 7-21-07 Thomas Brown de Colstoun 20:22
40 8 & Under 25 Meter Backstroke GA 7-10-76 Rhian Medlin 19:90
 

Individual Medley

41 12 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley UH 7-27-96 Matthew Benedict 1:09.89
42 12 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley BSR 7-5-08 Geordie Enoch 1:14:60
43 14 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley UH 7-25-98 Matthew Benedict 1:04.79
44 14 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley UH 7-25-98 Jessica Brosch 1:07.70
45 18 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley WOW 6-23-12 Denny Nguyen 1:02.60
46 18 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley GM 6-30-07 Jeffinfer Kotonias 1:09.59
 

Freestyle Relays - Boys & Girls

47 8 & Under 100 Meter Freestyle Relay GM 7-30-94 William Kim
Ryan Hardy
Katrina Schwartz
Holly Hilton
1:16:25
 

Graduated Age 200 Meter Freestyle Relay - prior to 2009

48 Graduated Age 200 Meter Freestyle Relay TP 7-30-94 Takoma Park DC Swim Team - Boys 1:57.20
49 Graduated Age 200 Meter Freestyle Relay BSR 7-30-94 Belair Swim & Racquet - Girls 2:06.77