PMSL Swim League
2007 Division B Champions
2006 Division C Champions
2003 Division D Champions

Greenbelt Municipal Team Records

Bolded are records broken this season
 

Individual Medley Relay

1 18 & Under 200 IM Medley Relay 7-27-13 Michael Stevens
EJ Freeman
Christian Dixon Kameron Sheppard
2:06.59
2 18 & Under 200 IM Medley Relay 7-31-10 Courtney Like-Mathews,
Jennifer Clune,
Genavera Gannon,
Natasha Chomko
2:15:94
 

Butterfly

3 10 & Under 25 Meter Butterfly 6-23-12 Zichao Liang 16:19
4 10 & Under 25 Meter Butterfly 6-19-99 Maresa Like-Mathews 17:11
5 12 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly 6-27-09 Michael Stevens 33:47
6 12 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly 7-29-95 Michelle Stickels 33:75
7 14 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly 7-31-82 Craig Dies 29:49
8 14 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly 7-8-78 Nicolette Durantine 32:90
9 18 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly 8-3-85 Craig Dies 27:09
10 18 & Under 50 Meter Butterfly 6-23-87 Jennifer Kotonias 31:48
 

Freestyle

11 8 & Under 25 Meter Freestyle 7-10-76 Craig Dies 16:90
12 8 & Under 25 Meter Freestyle 6-21-97 Maresa Like-Mathews 17:24
13 10 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle 7-15-78 Craig Dies 33:30
14 10 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle 6-19-99 Maresa Like-Mathews 34:09
15 12 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle 8-1-09 Michael Stevens 28:85
16 12 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle 6-24-95 Kate Hilton 29:99
17 14 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle 7-31-10 Michael Stevens 26:93
18 14 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle 7-27-96 Michelle Stickels 29:50
19 18 & Under 100 Meter Freestyle 7-5-86 Craig Dies 54:40
20 18 & Under 100 Meter Freestyle 7-26-06 Maresa Like-Mathews 1:01:26
 

Breaststroke

21 8 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke 7-15-95 William Kim 22:44
22 8 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke 7-27-96 Jill Lau 23:34
23 10 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke 7-15-78 Craig Dies 20:00
24 10 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke 7-24-93 Kate Hilton 20:34
25 12 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke 7-21-90 Aruna Inversin 35:24
26 12 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke 8-1-09 Jennifer Clune 38:44
27 14 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke 7-24-82 Craig Dies 33:39
28 14 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke 7-31-10 Jennifer Clune 37:39
29 18 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke 7-29-95 Aruna Inversin 31:02
30 18 & Under 50 Meter Breaststroke 7-27-13 Jennifer Clune 36.10
 

Backstroke

31 10 & Under 25 Meter Backstroke 7-13-13 Niko Zhang 17:41
32 10 & Under 25 Meter Backstroke 7-1-78 Susan Gardes 17.7
33 12 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke 8-1-09 Michael Stevens 31:75
34 12 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke 7-28-01 Maresa Like-Mathews 35:11
35 35 14 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke 7-30-11 Michael Stevens 29.84
36 35 14 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke 7-12-03 Maresa Like-Mathews 33:79
37 18 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke 6-29-13 Michael Stevens 29.97
38 18 & Under 50 Meter Backstroke 7-28-07 Maresa Like-Mathews 32:29
39 8 & Under 25 Meter Backstroke 6-25-94 Ryan Hardy 20:62
40 8 & Under 25 Meter Backstroke 7-25-87 Jeanne Kepler 20:51
 

Individual Medley

41 12 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley 7-25-09 Michael Stevens 1:10.59
42 12 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley 7-29-95 Kate Hilton 1:14.91
43 14 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley 7-30-11 Michael Stevens 1:06.32
44 14 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley 7-19-03 Maresa Like-Mathews 1:12.99
45 18 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley 7-29-95 Aruna Inversin 1:03.93
46 18 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley 7-29-06 Maresa Like-Mathews 1:08.56
 

Freestyle Relays - Boys & Girls

47 8 & Under 100 Meter Freestyle Relay 7-30-94 Ryan Hardy
William Kim
Katrina Schwartz
Holly Hilton
1:16.25
 

Graduated Age 200 Meter Freestyle Relay - prior to 2009

48 Graduated Age 200 Meter Freestyle Relay 7-19-97 William Kim
Ryan Hardy
Fernando Freire Da Silva
Alexander Frerire Da Silva
2:01.79
49 Graduated Age 200 Meter Freestyle Relay 7-27-96

Katrina Schwartz
Casey Connor
Michelle Stickels
Amanda Baldauf

2:08.50