Time Grids - David Craig Tournaments - Sep 27 - Nov 1,2008                                                                          
Click to email
  All of these Saturday Sept 27 matches were rained out:
  Mary Czan Sandra Peterson Keith Parris Marty Carroll Jonathan Nguyen Mike Brown
8:00 Sabrina Austin Janelin Johnson Bill Halpin Darryl Price Ravi Ravichandran Robby Reed
  W W 50+ 50+ B B
  Cam MacQueen Sue Lawson Saibal Dey Melvin William Andrew Kennedy Kevin Detherage
9:30 Brigitte Proctor Sandy Hudson Festus Okoya Rich Blank Kevin Murphy Pat Yongpradit
  W W A C C B
  Pan Chattapadhyay Rodney Rector Mikkea Carter Philip Wilson Roderick Peyton Sean Kennedy
11:00 Chris Harper Michael Pierce Stan Zirkin Trevonne Peyton Carlos Nunez Bernard Kemp
  C C B B B B
  Tandeep Sidhu          
12:30 Patrich Agori          
  A          
  Charlie Murphy          
2:00 Narayan Mahapatra          
  B          
  Completed 9/28 thru 10/1      
  Andrew Kennedy Mary Czan Danny Weaver Sabrina Austin Charlie Murphy Marty Carroll
  Kevin Murphy Sandy Hudson Bill Halpin Cam MacQueen Narayan Mahapatra Darryl Price
  C W 50+ W B 50+
  Trevonne Peyton Roderick Peyton Bernard Kemp Chris Harper
  Sean Kennedy Stan Zirkin Kumar Ravichandran Michael Pierce
  B B B C
  Saturday 4-Oct      
  Segun/Shyrelle Eubanks Janelin Johnson   Tricia/Michael Jewel/Clay Mikkea Carter
8:00 Martin/Collins Janet Spivey   Jenny/Steve Donna/Roberto Sue Lawson
  Mixed W   Mixed(Olney) Mixed W
  Festus Okoya   Keith Parris Danny Weaver Charlie Murphy  
9:30 Tandeep Sidhu   Darryl Price Asif Mirza Roderick Peyton  
  A   50+ (Ft.Wash) 50+ B  
    Spivey/Mikell Val/Bunny Robyn/Erika Rodney Rector  
11:00   Walden/Gordon Lawson/Jones Saundrel/Vene Rich Blank  
    W dbls W dbls W dbls C  
  Mike Brown Philip Wilson Austin/Bazis Bonnel/Murphy R.S.Venk/R.Spal Ingraham/Majewski
12:30 Vernon Clayton Robby Reed Infante/Sellers Roderick/Tre'Vonne Yongpradit/partner McLemore/Pierce
  B B W dbls Open dbls Open dbls Mixed
  Jonathan Nguyen Clayton/Howard Subodh Arora      
2:00 Carlos Nunez Brown/Lymore Damon Austin      
  B A,B,C dbls A      
  Sunday 5-Oct      
  Spivey/Mikel         Vernon Clayton
8:00 Lawson/Jones         Carlos Nunez
  W dbls 7:30         B
  Saibal Dey   Cam MacQueen Smith/Ward Mikkea Carter Clayton/Howard
9:30 Patrich Agori   Janet Spivey Austin/Bazis Sandy Hudson R.S.Venk/Spal
  A Semi   W Semi W dbls Semi W Semi Open dbls
    B.Murti/Pan C. Jenny/Steve Liu Bernard Kemp    
11:00   Narayan/Subash Harmon/Gillis Philip Wilson    
    Open dbls 11:30 Mixed B    
      Danny Weaver      
12:30     Mark Parris      
      50+ Final      
2:00 Pan Chattapadhyay Pius Ambe McLemore/Pierce      
or Michael Williams Pat Yongpradit Martin/Collins      
4:00 C B - 4:00 pm Mixed 2:00      
  Saturday Oct 11        
    Janet Spivey Andrew Kennedy
8:00   Mikkea Carter Rodney Rector
    W Final C
9:30 Subodh Arora Spivey/Mikell Bonnell/Murphy
10:00 Festus Okoya Austin/Bazis Sean/Andrew
  A Semi W dbls Final Open dbls Semi
    Sean Kennedy  
  Jenny/Steve Liu Pius Ambe Michael Pierce
2:00 Mignon/Michael B Qtr 1:00 pm Pan Chattapadhyay
  Mixed Final 1:30 Olney   C 5:00 Wheaton?
Sun 10/12 9:30 Monday Oct 13 9:30
Charlie Murphy Murti/Chattopadhyay
Philip Wilson Clayton/Howard
B Semi Open dbls Olney
Saturday Oct 18
Andrew Kennedy Carlos Nunez
10:00 Pan Chattapadhyay Sean Kennedy
C Final B Semi
  Sunday Oct 19
  Patrich Agori
9:30 Subodh Arora
  A Final
  Sunday Oct 26
  Charlie Murphy
9:30 am Sean Kennedy
  B Final
  Arora/Dey
11:30 am Bonnell/Murphy
  Open dbls Semi
  Saturday Nov 1
  Clayton/Howard
4:00 pm Arora/Dey
  Open dbls Final
 
  Saturday Oct 25 rained out:
  Arora/Dey Charlie Murphy
9:30 Clayton/Howard Sean Kennedy
  Open dbls Semi B Final
  Bonnell/Murphy
11:30  
  Open dbls Final