GTA Memorial 2011 Singles Tournament - Time Grid          
Phone #s: 301-474-3573(h) 1-586-322-5120      
Click to send email        
  Saturday 28-May    
  Renee Jones Charlie Murphy Donta Henson Bruce Biederman David Tagatac Eric Tukes  
8:00 Terry Henderson Faustino Sanchez Chris Bonnell Bill Halpin Paulito Maslog Nicolas Phillips  
  W-Qtr A-16 A-16 50+Qtr B-32 B-32  
  60,61 62,62 62,75 16,61,10-3 61,60 61,61  
  Erika W Jim Kylis Luis Castillo Danny Weaver Bob Chandler Stan Okumura  
9:30 Ellen C Richard Briggs Ehab A Charles Johnson Lewey H Chris Holland    
  W-Qtr A-16 A-16 50+Qtr 50+ Qtr B-32    
  63,60 75,61 61,75 63,61 63,60 62,62    
  Bob Basset Paul Cocchiaro Ernie Paroczay Kevin Murphy Stephan Pillet Orlando Delgado    
11:00 Phillip Wilson Marty Carroll Venkatach Mahesh Mahajan Eliza Green Andrew Fletcher    
  A-16 50+Qtr A-16 B-32 B-32 B-32  
  63,62 60,60 60,60 60,61 63,46,10-4 46,63,10-7    
12:30 Tandeep Sidhu Darrick Coleman Melvin Williams David Gilliam        
or Tony Adams Eugene Ebb Gerald Moore Jerome Bettis        
2:30 A-16 B-32 B-32 A-16        
  63,63 60,64 default 63,62        
  Sunday 29-May    
  Eliza Green Erica Ward Darrick Coleman Kevin Murphy  
8:00 Renee Jones Adel Gorden Chris Harper Lakshay Grover  
  W-Semi W-Semi B-16 B-16  
  60,60 default 60,63 63,36,10-3  
9:30 Luis Castillo CharlieMurphy Orlando Delgado Bruce Biederman  
or Donta Henson Bob Bassett Stephan Pillet Paul Cocchiaro  
11:00 A-Qtr A-Qtr B-16 50+Semi  
  60,75 61,60 60,retire 64,63  
12:30 Ernie P David Tagatac Danny Weaver David Gilliam Pat Yongpradit  
or Tandep Sidhu Ehab Amir Robert Chandler Jim Kyles Venkatach  
2:00 A-Qtr B-16 50+Semi A-Qtr B-16  
  62,62 default 67,75,62 64,61 62,64  
  Monday 30-May    
  Eliza Green Danny Weaver Stan Okumura Kevin Murphy      
8:00 Erica Ward Bruce Biederman David Tagatac Pat Yongpradit      
  W-Final 50-Final B-Qtr B-Qtr      
  64,64 61,62 60,64 26,63,11-9      
  Charlie Murphy Luis Castillo Darrick Coleman Orlando Delgado      
9:30 Ernie Paroczay David Gilliam Melvin Williams Eric Tukes      
  A-Semi A-Semi B-Qtr B-Qtr      
  61,62 51, retired injury 76,60 61,62      
  Saturday 4-Jun    
  Orlando Delgado Darrick Coleman  
9:00 Stan Okumura Kevin Murphy  
  B-Semi B-Semi  
  62,75 63,46,76(7-5)  
  Sunday 5-Jun    
  Orlando Delgado  
1:00 Darrick Coleman  
  B-Final  
  64,63  
  Saturday 11-Jun    
  Charlie Murphy  
9:30 Luis Castillo      
  A-Final  
  62,76(7-5)